Four Winds Artists Archive

We are extremely proud that the following artists have appeared at the Four Winds between 1991 and 2012:

pat thompson


vardos


taikoz


Yukiko Kikuto


performer


Slava Grigoryan Leonard Grigoryan


cellist


gulaga dancers


gypsy band


genevieve lacey


strings


omar faruk


manjiri
A ACO2
Larry Adler
Oren Ambarchi
Andrea Keller Quartet
Arte Kanela Flamenco
Manjiri Asanare-Kelkar
Michael Askill
Jessica Aszodi
Mark Atkins
Australian Brass Ensemble
Australia Ensemble
Australian Chinese Music Ensemble
Australian String Quartet
B Geoffrey Badger
Baermann Trio
Eugene Ball
Band of Brothers
Damian Barbeler
William Barton
Lou Bennett
Bharata Natyam Indian Dance Recital
Black Arm Band
Susan Blake
Bernadette Balkus
David Bollard
John Bolton
Michael Brimer
Nigel Butterley 
C Robert Chamberlain
Tim Constable
Darryl Cook
Max Cooke
Geoffery Collins
Ian  Cooper
James Crabb
Martin Croft 
D Diana Doherty
Doonooch Aboriginal Dancers
Matthew Doyle 
Paul Dyer
E E21
Lauris Elms
Elysium Ensemble
Stephen Emmerson
Gerald English
F Omar Faruk
Lewis Fiander
The Flinders String Quartet
Madeleine Flynn
Fonte Musicale
Andrew Ford
Four Winds Quartet
Four Winds Cinematic Orchestra
G Robert Gard
Goldner String Quartet
Ensemble Gombert
Michael Goldschlager
Gondwana Chorale
Stephen Grant
Slava Grigoryan
Leonard Grigoryan
Gulaga Dancers
H Halcyon
Dimity Hall
Rodney Hall
Kirsti Harms
Michael Kieran Harvey
David Hewitt
Jamie Hey
Rita Hunter
Tim Humphrey
J Acharya Manfred Junius
K Mina Kanaridis
Elena Kats-Chernin
Patricia Kennedy
Andrea Keller
Valanga Khoza
Yukiko Kikuto
Bronwyn Kirkpatrick
Aleksey Koltakov
Krishna Kumar
L Genevieve Lacey
Chris Latham
Riley Lee
Tom E. Lewis
Sonya Lifschitz
Liminal
M Amanda McBroom
Andrew MacGregor
Marshall McGuire
The Macquarie Trio
Melbourne Brass Ensemble
Nicholas Milton
Monash University Gamelan Orchestra
Irena Morozov
Ian Munro
Emma Jane Murphy
N

Helen Noonan
O Satsuki Odamura
John O'Donnell
Alexandre Oguey
Dene Olding
P Paolo Pandolfo
Denise Papaluca
Geoffrey Payne
Lee Pemberton
David Pereira
Neal Perez de Costa
Martin Phillipson
Katherine Philp
Carl Pini
Darryl Poulsen
R Natesan Ramani
Spiros Rantos
Terry Riley
Bill Risby
John Rodgers
Malcolm Robertson
La Romanesca
Jane Rutter
S Kathryn Selby
Senarius Saxophone Quartet
Matthias Schack-Arnott
Karin Schaupp
Dan Scollay
Joel Silberman
Julian Smiles
Rachel Smith
The Song Company
Philip South
Vivienne Spy
The Stiletto Sisters
Guy Strazzullo
Synergy Percussion
T TaikOz
Virginia Taylor
Madam Pat Thompson and her Orkestra
Mdm Pat Thompson & the Rag Tag Jazz Band
Margaret Throsby
Brachi Tilles
Geoffrey Tozer
Nick Tsiavos
Miki Tsunoda
V Vardos
Carl Vine
Alan Vivian
W Kim Walker
Bernard Walz
Gerard Willems
Tristram Williams
Robyn Womersley Paul Wright
X

Xylouris Ensemble
Y

Christopher Young

top